St. Anthony's Catholic Church, Sohar, Oman — Apostolic Vicariate of Southern ArabiaSACC header

.

MINISTRIES

Catechism

CatechistDesignationMobile
1JOEY D. MASIRAGADMINISTRATOR96043776
2JOYCELYN MENDONCACatechist—KG95710043
3LIMCYCatechist—KG
4ASHACatechist—Grade 1
5JISMOLCatechist—Grade 1
6JINCYCatechist—Grade 2
7SONIACatechist—Grade 2
8MABLE SHANTI ANDRADECatechist—Grade 396423143
9SOFIA ROSARIOCatechist—Grade 3
10ANCY D'CRUZCatechist—Grade 495751326
11ANTHONY JOSEPHCatechist—Grade 496529403
12FELIX VINCENTCatechist—Grade 599601651
13CHANDELINE RENYCatechist—Grade 596496532
14FILIPE MATSIMBECatechist—Grade 696134913
15JOSEPH ALEXCatechist—Grade 6
16NATASHA TOMYCatechist—Grade 794102489
17FLACIDCatechist—Grade 791124112
18SHARMILA MENEZESCatechist—Grade 895184233
19JOSLEYCatechist—Grade 8
20JOAN MARIA FERNANDESCatechist—Grade 992904396
21FRANCISCatechist—Grade 9
22ALOYSIUS D'CRUZCatechist—Youth99828022
23VINEETHA VARGHESECatechist—Youth99063808

Buraimi
29JOGY JOSEYEAR 7
30ROY MATHEWYEAR 4
31JOHN BAPTISTYEAR 3
32MARY JOHNYEAR 2
33DILLY BIJUKG

Parish Council

MemberPhone
Anoop Anthraper99882738
Dias Jacob92808565
Larry Cuenco98823592
Emma Bondal94398018
Maria Pramila94062480
Dr. Babu V. Antony99059255
Joshy Thomas99291109
Michael Crasta99420563
Natasha Tomy94102489
Christopher97653501
Lasantha Jayatilake96089301
Joycelyn Mendonca95710043
Marcus Fernadis98081126
Binoy Joseph99661864

Choir

Children's ChoirCoordinatorFranky Monis96384816
Parish ChoirCoordinatorJoey D.Masirag96043776
Grand choir CoordinatorWilliam973694850

Lay Ministry

1 Peter Menzes
2 Jerome Sudhakar
3 Joseph Antony
4 Marilou Paderes
5 Kevin Paderes
6 Joseph Maliakal
7 Betty Joseph
8 Tomy Kurian
9 Natasha Tomy
10 Benny Francis
11 Darryl
12 Veena
13 Mark Fernandis
14 Christeena
15 Babu Antony Dr.
16 Asha Dr.
17 Noel Balboa Alfonso
18 Flor Noel
19 Rob Clement
20 Pauline
21 Quirino
22 Maria
23 Ronaldo
24 Rose

Usher

CoordinatorDias Jacob92808565

Altar Server

CoordinatorMarcus Fernadis98081126